Redbank Valley High School | ||||
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001 | ||||
Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
12-28-01 12-29-01 | ||||
[Home] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
9 | Chad Smith | LAKEVIEW | Jr | 10- 3 |
Bye | - | |||
10 | Bye | - | ||
Zach Shipton | GREENVILLE | Fr | 4- 4 | |
11 | Doug Cox | JAMESTOWN | 3- 6 | |
Bye | - | |||
12 | Bye | - | ||
Tyler Patterson | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Fr | 8- 6 | |
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
25 | Jerry Stralko | CRANBERRY | Sr | 16- 3 |
Bye | - | |||
26 | Bye | - | ||
Eric Yingling | HUNTINGDON | So | 1- 8 | |
27 | Dominic Ross | SHARON | Fr | 1- 2 |
Bye | - | |||
28 | Bye | - | ||
Aaron Reifer | MOSHANNON VALLEY | Jr | 7- 5 | |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
169 | Frank Magagnotti | REDBANK VALLEY | Jr | 11- 2 |
Kevin McElhaney | JAMESTOWN | 7- 4 | ||
170 | Jacob Spuck | OIL CITY | Fr | 14- 4 |
Brock Frederick | COUDERSPORT | Fr | 10- 2 | |
171 | Mike Mallin | MOSHANNON VALLEY | Sr | 9- 3 |
Kory Slye | CRANBERRY | So | 12- 5 | |
172 | Alec Miller | GROVE CITY | Fr | 10- 5 |
John Fleming | LAKEVIEW | Fr | 14- 1 | |
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
173 | Keith Pavlekovsky | REDBANK VALLEY | Sr | 11- 1 |
Mike John | KITTANNING | Jr | 9- 3 | |
174 | Zane Cuneo | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Fr | 9- 3 |
Matt McClellan | OIL CITY | So | 15- 2 | |
175 | Andrew Jones | GREENVILLE | So | 8- 2 |
Lenny Calhoun | BROCKWAY | Fr | 8- 3 | |
176 | Tom Safranic | SHARON | So | 3- 2 |
Tim Gadsby | LAKEVIEW | Jr | 11- 1 | |
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
185 | John Gilbert | BROCKWAY | Jr | 12- 1 |
Scott Godin | MOSHANNON VALLEY | So | 9- 5 | |
186 | Tyler Wagner | COUDERSPORT | Jr | 10- 4 |
Chris Whalen | SHARON | So | 3- 2 | |
187 | Greg Nolf | REDBANK VALLEY | Sr | 10- 3 |
Eric Iorfido | JOHNSONBURG | 8- 5 | ||
188 | Bob Pedley | CRANBERRY | So | 4- 10 |
Dan Burns | GREENVILLE | Jr | 8- 1 | |
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
189 | Curtis Harnett | JAMESTOWN | 7- 0 | |
David Ruth | CRANBERRY | Jr | 12- 8 | |
190 | Max Koszalka | OIL CITY | So | 13- 6 |
Cody Noble | GREENVILLE | So | 3- 5 | |
191 | John Drew | LAKEVIEW | Fr | 12- 5 |
Mike Householder | HUNTINGDON | Jr | 8- 6 | |
192 | Mike Nale | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | So | 6- 5 |
Ryan Martell | SHARON | Sr | 5- 1 | |
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
193 | Dave Saadeh | ELDERTON | Sr | 16- 2 |
Tanner Huffman | REDBANK VALLEY | Sr | 7- 5 | |
194 | Jonah Davis | OIL CITY | So | 14- 4 |
Keith Haslett | KITTANNING | Sr | 7- 2 | |
195 | Cory Mancuso | BROCKWAY | Jr | 12- 1 |
Danny Vandyke | LAKEVIEW | Fr | 10- 5 | |
196 | Matt Watterson | CLARION | Sr | 5- 3 |
Chris Harnett | JAMESTOWN | 7- 6 | ||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
197 | Scott Rendos | BROCKWAY | So | 13- 0 |
Mike Henegen | GREENVILLE | So | 1- 7 | |
198 | Todd Cessna | ELDERTON | Fr | 18- 5 |
Jeremiah Frederick | COUDERSPORT | Jr | 9- 2 | |
199 | Francis Jovenitti | JOHNSONBURG | 9- 3 | |
Wade Alexander | LAKEVIEW | Jr | 12- 6 | |
200 | Bud Stephens | JAMESTOWN | 5- 6 | |
Chrystan Bedell | SHARON | Jr | 5- 1 | |
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
201 | Francis Iorfido | JOHNSONBURG | 10- 1 | |
Jack Vallely | GROVE CITY | Fr | 8- 7 | |
202 | Brad Clark | HUNTINGDON | Jr | 9- 6 |
Jacob Demmler | JAMESTOWN | 5- 3 | ||
203 | Eric Squatrito | SHARON | Sr | 6- 1 |
Tim Brown | ELDERTON | Jr | 9- 7 | |
204 | Billy Schneider | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Jr | 7- 6 |
Adam Brochetti | KITTANNING | Sr | 11- 0 | |
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
205 | Jimmy Gibson | KENNEDY CATHOLIC | Sr | 12- 0 |
Dave Hess | COUDERSPORT | Jr | 6- 8 | |
206 | Brian Millison | JAMESTOWN | 5- 6 | |
Josh Keys | HUNTINGDON | Sr | 11- 4 | |
207 | Brad Patton | GREENVILLE | Jr | 7- 3 |
Marty Fisher | CLARION | Jr | 2- 3 | |
208 | Dustin Huffman | REDBANK VALLEY | Sr | 5- 5 |
Cody Biddle | CRANBERRY | Jr | 5- 2 | |
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
209 | Mike Stephens | GREENVILLE | Sr | 9- 0 |
Mike Reed | OIL CITY | Jr | 9- 8 | |
210 | Mike Bochert | SHARON | So | 2- 2 |
Curtis Weinstein | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | So | 8- 6 | |
211 | Mark McClimans | JAMESTOWN | 6- 6 | |
Ron Geist | REDBANK VALLEY | Jr | 6- 4 | |
212 | Dave Boylan | JOHNSONBURG | 3- 6 | |
Chris Reefer | ELDERTON | Sr | 16- 2 | |
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
213 | Kyle Cathcart | CLARION | Sr | 5- 0 |
Andy Ausel | OIL CITY | Sr | 9- 8 | |
214 | Andrew Kespelher | REDBANK VALLEY | Jr | 8- 5 |
Dan Harnett | JAMESTOWN | 10- 3 | ||
215 | Bill Bellas | KITTANNING | Sr | 11- 1 |
Tom Bussard | BROCKWAY | Jr | 8- 5 | |
216 | Damien Gresko | HUNTINGDON | So | 6- 3 |
Juan Zamora | SHARON | Jr | 2- 2 | |
275 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
217 | Kyle Smith | BROCKWAY | So | 8- 5 |
Charles Boozer | REDBANK VALLEY | Jr | 6- 6 | |
218 | Dave Larson | CLARION | So | 3- 3 |
Mike Gutherie | KITTANNING | Sr | 11- 3 | |
219 | Luke Liszka | GREENVILLE | Sr | 8- 2 |
Billy Fulton | ELDERTON | Sr | 16- 6 | |
220 | J J Parker | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Jr | 6- 6 |
Brad Watson | LAKEVIEW | Sr | 13- 0 | |
[Home] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Tom Pavlekovsky Redbank Valley Wrestling Club C/O Dana McCauley RR. # 2 Box 234 New Bethlehem PA 16242 e-mail: pav@penn.com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|