Redbank Valley High School | ||||
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001 | ||||
Consolation - 2nd round | ||||
12-28-01 12-29-01 | ||||
[Home] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
33 | Bye | - | ||
Chris Schiano | KITTANNING | So | 3- 6 | |
34 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
35 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
36 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
41 | Bye | - | ||
Matt Reed | OIL CITY | So | 7- 9 | |
42 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
43 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
44 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
273 | Dane Condino | JOHNSONBURG | 4- 5 | |
Alec Miller | GROVE CITY | Fr | 10- 5 | |
274 | Andy Esenwein | SHARON | Fr | 1- 2 |
Mike Mallin | MOSHANNON VALLEY | Sr | 9- 3 | |
275 | Jesse McGaffic | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Fr | 0- 9 |
Jacob Spuck | OIL CITY | Fr | 14- 4 | |
276 | Dave Park | BROCKWAY | Fr | 3- 7 |
Kevin McElhaney | JAMESTOWN | 7- 4 | ||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
277 | Kevin Brown | JAMESTOWN | 4- 7 | |
Tom Safranic | SHARON | So | 3- 2 | |
278 | Scott Bilich | HUNTINGDON | Jr | 10- 5 |
Lenny Calhoun | BROCKWAY | Fr | 8- 3 | |
279 | Tom Red | GROVE CITY | So | 4- 7 |
Zane Cuneo | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Fr | 9- 3 | |
280 | Mark Foose | ELDERTON | So | 0- 12 |
Mike John | KITTANNING | Jr | 9- 3 | |
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
289 | Jay Brownlee | LAKEVIEW | Jr | 6- 7 |
Bob Pedley | CRANBERRY | So | 4- 10 | |
290 | Ryan Murray | OIL CITY | So | 5- 10 |
Eric Iorfido | JOHNSONBURG | 8- 5 | ||
291 | Colin Brown | JAMESTOWN | 4- 6 | |
Chris Whalen | SHARON | So | 3- 2 | |
292 | D.J. McCune | ELDERTON | 12 | 13- 7 |
Scott Godin | MOSHANNON VALLEY | So | 9- 5 | |
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
293 | Kent Peterson | GROVE CITY | Sr | 1- 7 |
Mike Nale | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | So | 6- 5 | |
294 | Steve Cupec | ELDERTON | Jr | 14- 7 |
Mike Householder | HUNTINGDON | Jr | 8- 6 | |
295 | Paul O'Neil | CLARION | Sr | 3- 3 |
Cody Noble | GREENVILLE | So | 3- 5 | |
296 | Scott Smith | REDBANK VALLEY | Jr | 6- 6 |
David Ruth | CRANBERRY | Jr | 12- 8 | |
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
297 | Adam Leishman | SHARON | Sr | 2- 3 |
Matt Watterson | CLARION | Sr | 5- 3 | |
298 | J C Staley | CRANBERRY | Sr | 9- 8 |
Danny Vandyke | LAKEVIEW | Fr | 10- 5 | |
299 | Todd Fetzer | HUNTINGDON | Jr | 1- 3 |
Keith Haslett | KITTANNING | Sr | 7- 2 | |
300 | Ed MaGee | GREENVILLE | Jr | 2- 5 |
Tanner Huffman | REDBANK VALLEY | Sr | 7- 5 | |
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
301 | Justin Castagnacci | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Jr | 5- 6 |
Bud Stephens | JAMESTOWN | 5- 6 | ||
302 | Caleb Kifer | CLARION | So | 2- 3 |
Wade Alexander | LAKEVIEW | Jr | 12- 6 | |
303 | Colt Burk | CRANBERRY | Fr | 5- 11 |
Todd Cessna | ELDERTON | Fr | 18- 5 | |
304 | Jeff Hollenbaugh | HUNTINGDON | Jr | 1- 2 |
Mike Henegen | GREENVILLE | So | 1- 7 | |
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
305 | Doug Nolf | REDBANK VALLEY | Sr | 6- 6 |
Billy Schneider | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Jr | 7- 6 | |
306 | Brian Luton | CLARION | Jr | 3- 3 |
Tim Brown | ELDERTON | Jr | 9- 7 | |
307 | Brian Swartzbeck | GREENVILLE | Jr | 3- 5 |
Brad Clark | HUNTINGDON | Jr | 9- 6 | |
308 | Nick Rebar | MOSHANNON VALLEY | Jr | 5- 5 |
Jack Vallely | GROVE CITY | Fr | 8- 7 | |
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
309 | Ryan Alger | GROVE CITY | So | 4- 6 |
Cody Biddle | CRANBERRY | Jr | 5- 2 | |
310 | Steve Kohute | MOSHANNON VALLEY | Jr | 3- 7 |
Marty Fisher | CLARION | Jr | 2- 3 | |
311 | Mark Zamoa | SHARON | Jr | 2- 3 |
Brian Millison | JAMESTOWN | 5- 6 | ||
312 | Andy Dunmire | KITTANNING | So | 0- 2 |
Dave Hess | COUDERSPORT | Jr | 6- 8 | |
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
313 | Greg Wynkoop | KITTANNING | Sr | 7- 5 |
Dave Boylan | JOHNSONBURG | 3- 6 | ||
314 | Jerry Drew | LAKEVIEW | Sr | 10- 6 |
Mark McClimans | JAMESTOWN | 6- 6 | ||
315 | Benji Martini | BROCKWAY | Sr | 9- 6 |
Mike Bochert | SHARON | So | 2- 2 | |
316 | Josh Bowser | GROVE CITY | So | 8- 6 |
Mike Reed | OIL CITY | Jr | 9- 8 | |
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
317 | John Kremm | GREENVILLE | Jr | 0- 7 |
Damien Gresko | HUNTINGDON | So | 6- 3 | |
318 | Aaron Rizzo | CRANBERRY | Jr | 8- 8 |
Tom Bussard | BROCKWAY | Jr | 8- 5 | |
319 | Josh Parker | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Fr | 1- 2 |
Andrew Kespelher | REDBANK VALLEY | Jr | 8- 5 | |
320 | Dan Carnovale | JOHNSONBURG | 2- 6 | |
Andy Ausel | OIL CITY | Sr | 9- 8 | |
275 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
321 | Jared Rice | CRANBERRY | Jr | 2- 10 |
J J Parker | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Jr | 6- 6 | |
322 | Matt Dempsey | OIL CITY | So | 7- 8 |
Billy Fulton | ELDERTON | Sr | 16- 6 | |
323 | Eric Hyde | JAMESTOWN | 4- 6 | |
Dave Larson | CLARION | So | 3- 3 | |
324 | Bill Napierkoski | SHARON | Sr | 1- 2 |
Charles Boozer | REDBANK VALLEY | Jr | 6- 6 | |
[Home] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Tom Pavlekovsky Redbank Valley Wrestling Club C/O Dana McCauley RR. # 2 Box 234 New Bethlehem PA 16242 e-mail: pav@penn.com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|