Redbank Valley High School | ||||
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001 | ||||
Consolation - 3rd round | ||||
12-28-01 12-29-01 | ||||
[Home] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
39 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
40 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
47 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
48 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
351 | Alec Miller | GROVE CITY | Fr | 10- 5 |
Mike Mallin | MOSHANNON VALLEY | Sr | 9- 3 | |
352 | Jacob Spuck | OIL CITY | Fr | 14- 4 |
Kevin McElhaney | JAMESTOWN | 7- 4 | ||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
353 | Kevin Brown | JAMESTOWN | 4- 7 | |
Scott Bilich | HUNTINGDON | Jr | 10- 5 | |
354 | Zane Cuneo | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Fr | 9- 3 |
Mike John | KITTANNING | Jr | 9- 3 | |
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
359 | Jay Brownlee | LAKEVIEW | Jr | 6- 7 |
Eric Iorfido | JOHNSONBURG | 8- 5 | ||
360 | Colin Brown | JAMESTOWN | 4- 6 | |
Scott Godin | MOSHANNON VALLEY | So | 9- 5 | |
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
361 | Mike Nale | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | So | 6- 5 |
Steve Cupec | ELDERTON | Jr | 14- 7 | |
362 | Paul O'Neil | CLARION | Sr | 3- 3 |
David Ruth | CRANBERRY | Jr | 12- 8 | |
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
363 | Matt Watterson | CLARION | Sr | 5- 3 |
Danny Vandyke | LAKEVIEW | Fr | 10- 5 | |
364 | Keith Haslett | KITTANNING | Sr | 7- 2 |
Tanner Huffman | REDBANK VALLEY | Sr | 7- 5 | |
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
365 | Bud Stephens | JAMESTOWN | 5- 6 | |
Wade Alexander | LAKEVIEW | Jr | 12- 6 | |
366 | Todd Cessna | ELDERTON | Fr | 18- 5 |
Jeff Hollenbaugh | HUNTINGDON | Jr | 1- 2 | |
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
367 | Billy Schneider | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Jr | 7- 6 |
Brian Luton | CLARION | Jr | 3- 3 | |
368 | Brad Clark | HUNTINGDON | Jr | 9- 6 |
Jack Vallely | GROVE CITY | Fr | 8- 7 | |
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
369 | Cody Biddle | CRANBERRY | Jr | 5- 2 |
Marty Fisher | CLARION | Jr | 2- 3 | |
370 | Mark Zamoa | SHARON | Jr | 2- 3 |
Dave Hess | COUDERSPORT | Jr | 6- 8 | |
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
371 | Greg Wynkoop | KITTANNING | Sr | 7- 5 |
Jerry Drew | LAKEVIEW | Sr | 10- 6 | |
372 | Benji Martini | BROCKWAY | Sr | 9- 6 |
Josh Bowser | GROVE CITY | So | 8- 6 | |
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
373 | Damien Gresko | HUNTINGDON | So | 6- 3 |
Tom Bussard | BROCKWAY | Jr | 8- 5 | |
374 | Andrew Kespelher | REDBANK VALLEY | Jr | 8- 5 |
Andy Ausel | OIL CITY | Sr | 9- 8 | |
275 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
375 | J J Parker | SOUTH SIDE BEAVER | Jr | 6- 6 |
Billy Fulton | ELDERTON | Sr | 16- 6 | |
376 | Dave Larson | CLARION | So | 3- 3 |
Charles Boozer | REDBANK VALLEY | Jr | 6- 6 | |
[Home] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Tom Pavlekovsky Redbank Valley Wrestling Club C/O Dana McCauley RR. # 2 Box 234 New Bethlehem PA 16242 e-mail: pav@penn.com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|