Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
REDBANK VALLEY - 149.00 Points Adj: -1.00
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 103 Frank Magagnotti Record: 11- 2 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Kevin McElhaney JAMESTOWN Fall 3:13
Lost Brock Frederick COUDERSPORT Dec 6-0
Won Alec Miller GROVE CITY Dec 8-2
Won Jacob Spuck OIL CITY Fall 3:40

 112 Keith Pavlekovsk Record: 11- 1 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Kevin Brown JAMESTOWN Fall 5:17
Won Mike John KITTANNING M-Dec 13-1
Won Matt McClellan OIL CITY M-Dec 9-0
Won Tim Gadsby LAKEVIEW Fall 3:32

 119 Joe Garrison Record: 7- 4 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Kyle Parrish SHARON Fall 4:47
Won Baren Berg MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 6-4
Lost Chad Smith LAKEVIEW Dec 7-6
Won Matt Braun OIL CITY Dec 9-5
Won Baren Berg MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 2:25

 125 Seth Hammond Record: 11- 4 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Kevin John KITTANNING T-Fall 5:51
Won Josh Bable SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall 3:10
Lost Bryan Kiskadden CLARION M-Dec 17-5
Lost Jerry Stralko CRANBERRY Dec 6-4
Won Josh Bable SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 4-3

 130 Greg Nolf Record: 10- 3 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Colin Brown JAMESTOWN T-Fall 19-4
Won Eric Iorfido JOHNSONBURG M-Dec 12-4
Lost Dan Burns GREENVILLE Dec 2-1
Won Scott Godin MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 5-0
Won Tyler Wagner COUDERSPORT Dec 4-0

 135 Scott Smith Record: 6- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Mike Nale SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 4-0
Won Joe Fabris JOHNSONBURG M-Dec 12-1
Lost David Ruth CRANBERRY Dec 8-7

 140 Tanner Huffman Record: 7- 5

Result Opponent School How
Won Mike Carter JOHNSONBURG Dec 3-2
Lost Dave Saadeh ELDERTON M-Dec 12-0
Won Ed MaGee GREENVILLE M-Dec 12-1
Lost Keith Haslett KITTANNING Dec 7-2

 145 Brady McCauley Record: 2- 7

Result Opponent School How
Lost Scott Rendos BROCKWAY Fall 4:59
Lost Justin Castagnacci SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 6-1

 152 Doug Nolf Record: 6- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jack Vallely GROVE CITY Dec 5-4
Won Jeremiah Wagner COUDERSPORT Fall :33
Lost Billy Schneider SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 4-0

 160 Dustin Huffman Record: 5- 5 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Cody Biddle CRANBERRY M-Dec 15-6
Won Brad Patton GREENVILLE Dec 8-1
Lost Jimmy Gibson KENNEDY CATHOLIC Fall 5:01

 171 Ron Geist Record: 6- 4 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Benji Martini BROCKWAY Dec 4-2
Won Mark McClimans JAMESTOWN Dec 6-2
Lost Chris Reefer ELDERTON Dec 7-2
Lost Benji Martini BROCKWAY Dec 5-2
Won Curtis Weinstein SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Def

 189 Andrew Kespelher Record: 8- 5

Result Opponent School How
Won Larry Hayward MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 6-2
Lost Dan Harnett JAMESTOWN T-Fall 16-0
Won Josh Parker SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall 2:05
Lost Andy Ausel OIL CITY Dec 4-3OT

 275 Charles Boozer Record: 6- 6 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jared Rice CRANBERRY Dec 4-2
Lost Kyle Smith BROCKWAY Fall 2:58
Won Bill Napierkoski SHARON Dec 3-2
Won Dave Larson CLARION Fall 2:12
Lost Luke Liszka GREENVILLE Dec 6-3
Lost Billy Fulton ELDERTON Dec 5-0


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved