Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
BROCKWAY - 118.50 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 103 Dave Park Record: 3- 7

Result Opponent School How
Lost Alec Miller GROVE CITY Fall :29
Lost Kevin McElhaney JAMESTOWN Fall 1:19

 112 Lenny Calhoun Record: 8- 3

Result Opponent School How
Won Josh McClain CLARION Fall 2:51
Lost Andrew Jones GREENVILLE Dec 7-2
Lost Scott Bilich HUNTINGDON Fall 2:00

 119 Chris Bukowski Record: 7- 4

Result Opponent School How
Won Doug Grissinger HUNTINGDON Fall 5:48
Lost Tyler Bell CRANBERRY Fall 3:48
Lost Zach Shipton GREENVILLE Fall 4:04

 125 Henry Raybuck Record: 6- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Alex Byler JAMESTOWN M-Dec 9-1
Won Matt Reed OIL CITY Dec 5-4
Lost Mike Votano JOHNSONBURG Dec 3-1

 130 John Gilbert Record: 12- 1 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jay Brownlee LAKEVIEW M-Dec 12-4
Won Scott Godin MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 4:28
Won Tyler Wagner COUDERSPORT Dec 2-1
Won Dan Burns GREENVILLE Dec 5-1

 135 Mike Fremer Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost David Ruth CRANBERRY Fall 1:32
Lost Kent Peterson GROVE CITY M-Dec 10-1

 140 Cory Mancuso Record: 12- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Derek Degraaf GROVE CITY Fall :39
Won Danny Vandyke LAKEVIEW Dec 11-4
Won Chris Harnett JAMESTOWN T-Fall
Lost Dave Saadeh ELDERTON Dec 6-4

 145 Scott Rendos Record: 13- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Brady McCauley REDBANK VALLEY Fall 4:59
Won Mike Henegen GREENVILLE M-Dec 11-0
Won Jeremiah Frederick COUDERSPORT Dec 6-0
Won Chrystan Bedell SHARON Dec 10-3

 171 Benji Martini Record: 9- 6 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Ron Geist REDBANK VALLEY Dec 4-2
Won Kevin Chase MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall :54
Won Mike Bochert SHARON Dec 3-2
Won Josh Bowser GROVE CITY Fall 1:55
Won Ron Geist REDBANK VALLEY Dec 5-2
Lost Greg Wynkoop KITTANNING Dec 5-0

 189 Tom Bussard Record: 8- 5

Result Opponent School How
Won Tim Swanson GROVE CITY Fall :38
Lost Bill Bellas KITTANNING Dec 8-2
Won Aaron Rizzo CRANBERRY M-Dec 18-5
Lost Damien Gresko HUNTINGDON Dec 5-0

 275 Kyle Smith Record: 8- 5 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Charles Boozer REDBANK VALLEY Fall 2:58
Lost Mike Gutherie KITTANNING M-Dec 11-3
Won Billy Fulton ELDERTON Dec 3-2
Lost Luke Liszka GREENVILLE M-Dec 10-2


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved