Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
CRANBERRY - 80.50 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 103 Kory Slye Record: 12- 5 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Mike Mallin MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 7-1
Lost John Fleming LAKEVIEW Dec 8-5
Lost Jacob Spuck OIL CITY Dec 6-4
Won Alec Miller GROVE CITY Dec 8-6

 119 Tyler Bell Record: 9- 7 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Adam Rudolph GROVE CITY Fall 1:51
Won Chris Bukowski BROCKWAY Fall 3:48
Lost Keith Miller JOHNSONBURG M-Dec 13-2
Lost Baren Berg MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 14-12
Lost Matt Braun OIL CITY Dec 3-2

 125 Jerry Stralko Record: 16- 3 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Eric Yingling HUNTINGDON M-Dec 14-4
Lost Aaron Reifer MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 4-3
Won Ryan Johnson GROVE CITY M-Dec 14-2
Won Cody Smith LAKEVIEW M-Dec 12-4
Won Seth Hammond REDBANK VALLEY Dec 6-4
Won Aaron Reifer MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 6-4

 130 Bob Pedley Record: 4-10

Result Opponent School How
Won D.J. McCune ELDERTON Fall 3:29
Lost Dan Burns GREENVILLE Fall 3:16
Lost Jay Brownlee LAKEVIEW Fall 3:47

 135 David Ruth Record: 12- 8 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Mike Fremer BROCKWAY Fall 1:32
Lost Curtis Harnett JAMESTOWN Fall 3:14
Won Scott Smith REDBANK VALLEY Dec 8-7
Won Paul O'Neil CLARION Dec 4-2
Won John Drew LAKEVIEW Dec 9-4
Lost Max Koszalka OIL CITY Dec 6-3

 140 J C Staley Record: 9- 8

Result Opponent School How
Lost Keith Haslett KITTANNING Dec 13-6
Won Kurt Roberts SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall 2:22
Lost Danny Vandyke LAKEVIEW Dec 6-1

 145 Colt Burk Record: 5-11

Result Opponent School How
Lost Wade Alexander LAKEVIEW Dec 16-11
Won Steve Rebo MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall
Lost Todd Cessna ELDERTON Dec 4-2

 152 Cody Schwab Record: 4- 9

Result Opponent School How
Lost Eric Squatrito SHARON Fall 1:08
Lost Brian Swartzbeck GREENVILLE Dec 4-2

 160 Cody Biddle Record: 5- 2 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Andy Dunmire KITTANNING T-Fall 17-2
Lost Dustin Huffman REDBANK VALLEY M-Dec 15-6
Won Ryan Alger GROVE CITY Fall :50
Won Marty Fisher CLARION Dec 9-2
Lost Josh Keys HUNTINGDON Def
Won Mark Zamoa SHARON Dec 7-6

 171 Dustin Karns Record: 2- 7

Result Opponent School How
Lost Curtis Weinstein SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall 5:48
Lost Jerry Drew LAKEVIEW Dec 7-1

 189 Aaron Rizzo Record: 8- 8

Result Opponent School How
Lost Dan Harnett JAMESTOWN M-Dec 18-5
Won Larry Hayward MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 2:05
Lost Tom Bussard BROCKWAY M-Dec 18-5

 275 Jared Rice Record: 2-10

Result Opponent School How
Lost Charles Boozer REDBANK VALLEY Dec 4-2
Lost J J Parker SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall :59


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved