Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
CLARION - 85.50 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 112 Josh McClain Record: 1- 3

Result Opponent School How
Lost Lenny Calhoun BROCKWAY Fall 2:51
Lost Tom Red GROVE CITY Fall 2:35

 119 T J Amato Record: 2- 4

Result Opponent School How
Won Chris Schiano KITTANNING Dec 11-3
Lost Keith Miller JOHNSONBURG Fall :52
Won Jordan Rearick ELDERTON Fall 2:06
Lost Baren Berg MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall :59

 125 Bryan Kiskadden Record: 5- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Andy VanHorn ELDERTON T-Fall 19-2
Won Mike Votano JOHNSONBURG Fall 4:28
Won Seth Hammond REDBANK VALLEY M-Dec 17-5
Lost Chris Peterson GREENVILLE Dec 4-3

 135 Paul O'Neil Record: 3- 3

Result Opponent School How
Lost John Drew LAKEVIEW Dec 6-2
Won Isaac Musser COUDERSPORT Fall :23
Won Cody Noble GREENVILLE M-Dec 11-2
Lost David Ruth CRANBERRY Dec 4-2

 140 Matt Watterson Record: 5- 3 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jon Odrosky MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall :37
Lost Chris Harnett JAMESTOWN Fall 2:35
Won Adam Leishman SHARON Fall 3:11
Won Danny Vandyke LAKEVIEW Dec 6-1
Lost Jonah Davis OIL CITY Dec 5-0
Won Chris Harnett JAMESTOWN Dec 10-4

 145 Caleb Kifer Record: 2- 3

Result Opponent School How
Lost Todd Cessna ELDERTON M-Dec 10-0
Won Kenneth Mcginnis KITTANNING Dec 5-2
Lost Wade Alexander LAKEVIEW T-Fall

 152 Brian Luton Record: 3- 3

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jacob Demmler JAMESTOWN Fall 2:42
Won Dion Forrester LAKEVIEW Fall :20
Won Tim Brown ELDERTON Dec 6-2
Lost Billy Schneider SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 7-2

 160 Marty Fisher Record: 2- 3

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brad Patton GREENVILLE Dec 11-7
Won Steve Kohute MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 7-5
Lost Cody Biddle CRANBERRY Dec 9-2

 171 Dave Eggleton Record: 0- 4

Result Opponent School How
Lost Chris Reefer ELDERTON Fall 5:04
Lost Josh Bowser GROVE CITY Fall 4:10

 189 Kyle Cathcart Record: 5- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Andy Ausel OIL CITY Fall 1:43
Won Dan Harnett JAMESTOWN Fall 2:35
Won Bill Bellas KITTANNING Fall 2:41

 275 Dave Larson Record: 3- 3

Result Opponent School How
Won Matt Dempsey OIL CITY Dec 4-2
Lost Mike Gutherie KITTANNING Fall 3:04
Won Eric Hyde JAMESTOWN Dec 3-2
Lost Charles Boozer REDBANK VALLEY Fall 2:12


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved