Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
ELDERTON - 93.00 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 112 Mark Foose Record: 0-12

Result Opponent School How
Lost Tom Safranic SHARON Fall 4:38
Lost Mike John KITTANNING Fall :14

 119 Jordan Rearick Record: 6- 8

Result Opponent School How
Lost Matt Braun OIL CITY Fall 1:59
Lost T J Amato CLARION Fall 2:06

 125 Andy VanHorn Record: 6-11

Result Opponent School How
Won Matt Reed OIL CITY Fall 2:51
Lost Bryan Kiskadden CLARION T-Fall 19-2
Lost Cody Smith LAKEVIEW T-Fall 17-1

 130 D.J. McCune Record: 13- 7

Result Opponent School How
Lost Bob Pedley CRANBERRY Fall 3:29
Won Tom Dishler SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 7-0
Lost Scott Godin MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 4-2

 135 Steve Cupec Record: 14- 7 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Cody Noble GREENVILLE Dec 2-1
Won Josh Jacoby MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 2:06
Won Mike Householder HUNTINGDON Fall 2:58
Won Mike Nale SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 14-11
Lost Max Koszalka OIL CITY Dec 4-0
Lost John Drew LAKEVIEW Fall 1:59

 140 Dave Saadeh Record: 16- 2 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Adam Leishman SHARON Fall 3:58
Won Tanner Huffman REDBANK VALLEY M-Dec 12-0
Won Jonah Davis OIL CITY Dec 9-4
Won Cory Mancuso BROCKWAY Dec 6-4

 145 Todd Cessna Record: 18- 5 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Caleb Kifer CLARION M-Dec 10-0
Lost Jeremiah Frederick COUDERSPORT T-Fall
Won Colt Burk CRANBERRY Dec 4-2
Won Jeff Hollenbaugh HUNTINGDON M-Dec 10-2
Won Francis Jovenitti JOHNSONBURG Fall 4:06
Lost Jeremiah Frederick COUDERSPORT Dec 3-2

 152 Tim Brown Record: 9- 7

Result Opponent School How
Won Brian Swartzbeck GREENVILLE Dec 8-2
Lost Eric Squatrito SHARON Fall :40
Lost Brian Luton CLARION Dec 6-2

 160 Devin Creighton Record: 1- 4

Result Opponent School How
Lost Dave Hess COUDERSPORT Fall 5:39
Lost Ryan Alger GROVE CITY Fall 4:34

 171 Chris Reefer Record: 16- 2 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Dave Eggleton CLARION Fall 5:04
Won Dave Boylan JOHNSONBURG Fall 3:05
Won Ron Geist REDBANK VALLEY Dec 7-2
Lost Mike Stephens GREENVILLE Dec 6-3

 275 Billy Fulton Record: 16- 6 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Eric Hyde JAMESTOWN Dec 3-1
Lost Luke Liszka GREENVILLE Fall 4:52
Won Matt Dempsey OIL CITY Fall 1:57
Won J J Parker SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall 4:19
Lost Kyle Smith BROCKWAY Dec 3-2
Won Charles Boozer REDBANK VALLEY Dec 5-0


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved