Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
COUDERSPORT - 59.50 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 103 Brock Frederick Record: 10- 2 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Andy Esenwein SHARON Dec 7-0
Won Jacob Spuck OIL CITY Fall :46
Won Frank Magagnotti REDBANK VALLEY Dec 6-0
Lost John Fleming LAKEVIEW Dec 8-2

 119 Chris Gerber Record: 0- 3

Result Opponent School How
Lost Baren Berg MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall :48
Lost Chris Schiano KITTANNING Fall 2:25

 125 Mason Clark Record: 1- 8

Result Opponent School How
Lost Chris Peterson GREENVILLE Fall :39
Lost Matt Reed OIL CITY Dec 4-0

 130 Tyler Wagner Record: 10- 4 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Frank Dovidio GROVE CITY Fall 3:01
Won Chris Whalen SHARON M-Dec 16-3
Lost John Gilbert BROCKWAY Dec 2-1
Won Eric Iorfido JOHNSONBURG Dec 4-0
Lost Greg Nolf REDBANK VALLEY Dec 4-0

 135 Isaac Musser Record: 0- 7

Result Opponent School How
Lost Mike Householder HUNTINGDON Fall 1:15
Lost Paul O'Neil CLARION Fall :23

 145 Jeremiah Frederi Record: 9- 2 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Kenneth Mcginnis KITTANNING Fall 3:29
Won Todd Cessna ELDERTON T-Fall
Lost Scott Rendos BROCKWAY Dec 6-0
Won Wade Alexander LAKEVIEW Fall 3:41
Won Todd Cessna ELDERTON Dec 3-2

 152 Jeremiah Wagner Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Francis Iorfido JOHNSONBURG T-Fall
Lost Doug Nolf REDBANK VALLEY Fall :33

 160 Dave Hess Record: 6- 8

Result Opponent School How
Won Devin Creighton ELDERTON Fall 5:39
Lost Jimmy Gibson KENNEDY CATHOLIC Fall 4:30
Won Andy Dunmire KITTANNING Dec 16-0
Lost Mark Zamoa SHARON Dec 7-2


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved