Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
HUNTINGDON - 64.00 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 112 Scott Bilich Record: 10- 5 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Matt McClellan OIL CITY Dec 5-1
Won Lenny Calhoun BROCKWAY Fall 2:00
Won Kevin Brown JAMESTOWN Dec 9-5
Won Matt McClellan OIL CITY Fall 2:14
Lost Andrew Jones GREENVILLE Dec 8-4

 119 Doug Grissinger Record: 4- 8

Result Opponent School How
Lost Chris Bukowski BROCKWAY Fall 5:48
Won Adam Rudolph GROVE CITY Fall :59
Lost Tyler Patterson SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 15-12

 125 Eric Yingling Record: 1- 8

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jerry Stralko CRANBERRY M-Dec 14-4
Lost Dominic Ross SHARON Dec 4-1

 130 Mike Clinger Record: 2- 5

Result Opponent School How
Lost Scott Godin MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 1:40
Lost Jay Brownlee LAKEVIEW M-Dec 8-0

 135 Mike Householder Record: 8- 6

Result Opponent School How
Won Isaac Musser COUDERSPORT Fall 1:15
Lost John Drew LAKEVIEW M-Dec 11-2
Lost Steve Cupec ELDERTON Fall 2:58

 140 Todd Fetzer Record: 1- 3

Result Opponent School How
Lost Danny Vandyke LAKEVIEW Dec 11-4
Won Derek Degraaf GROVE CITY M-Dec 10-2
Lost Keith Haslett KITTANNING M-Dec 16-3

 145 Jeff Hollenbaugh Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Chrystan Bedell SHARON Fall 1:52
Won Mike Henegen GREENVILLE M-Dec 12-0
Lost Todd Cessna ELDERTON M-Dec 10-2

 152 Brad Clark Record: 9- 6

Result Opponent School How
Won Dion Forrester LAKEVIEW Fall 2:54
Lost Jacob Demmler JAMESTOWN Fall 1:36
Won Brian Swartzbeck GREENVILLE Dec 5-2
Lost Jack Vallely GROVE CITY Dec 5-1

 160 Josh Keys Record: 11- 4 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Brian Millison JAMESTOWN Dec 5-5 OT RO
Lost Jimmy Gibson KENNEDY CATHOLIC Dec 9-2
Won Cody Biddle CRANBERRY Def
Won Brad Patton GREENVILLE Fall 1:23

 171 Matt Cousins Record: 4- 5

Result Opponent School How
Lost Mike Reed OIL CITY M-Dec 8-0
Lost Greg Wynkoop KITTANNING Fall 2:58

 189 Damien Gresko Record: 6- 3 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Dan Carnovale JOHNSONBURG Fall :22
Lost Juan Zamora SHARON Dec 3-1
Won John Kremm GREENVILLE Fall :54
Won Tom Bussard BROCKWAY Dec 5-0
Lost Dan Harnett JAMESTOWN Fall 1:25
Won Andy Ausel OIL CITY Dec 7-3


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved