Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
JAMESTOWN - 104.50 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 103 Kevin McElhaney Record: 7- 4

Result Opponent School How
Won Dane Condino JOHNSONBURG Dec 8-1
Lost Frank Magagnotti REDBANK VALLEY Fall 3:13
Won Dave Park BROCKWAY Fall 1:19
Lost Jacob Spuck OIL CITY Dec 10-2

 112 Kevin Brown Record: 4- 7

Result Opponent School How
Lost Keith Pavlekovsky REDBANK VALLEY Fall 5:17
Won Dave Witherow MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 2:52
Won Tom Safranic SHARON Fall 4:21
Lost Scott Bilich HUNTINGDON Dec 9-5

 119 Doug Cox Record: 3- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Tyler Patterson SOUTH SIDE BEAVER M-Dec 16-5
Lost Zach Shipton GREENVILLE Fall 2:57

 125 Alex Byler Record: 4- 6

Result Opponent School How
Won Henry Raybuck BROCKWAY M-Dec 9-1
Lost Chris Peterson GREENVILLE M-Dec 16-7
Lost Cody Smith LAKEVIEW Dec 8-3

 130 Colin Brown Record: 4- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Greg Nolf REDBANK VALLEY T-Fall 19-4
Won Chris Whalen SHARON Dec 8-7
Lost Scott Godin MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 4-3

 135 Curtis Harnett Record: 7- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Kent Peterson GROVE CITY Fall 3:45
Won David Ruth CRANBERRY Fall 3:14
Won Max Koszalka OIL CITY Fall 3:15
Won Ryan Martell SHARON Fall 1:38

 140 Chris Harnett Record: 7- 6 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Ed MaGee GREENVILLE M-Dec 10-0
Won Matt Watterson CLARION Fall 2:35
Lost Cory Mancuso BROCKWAY T-Fall
Lost Keith Haslett KITTANNING Dec 7-4
Lost Matt Watterson CLARION Dec 10-4

 145 Bud Stephens Record: 5- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Chrystan Bedell SHARON Dec 9-5
Won Justin Castagnacci SOUTH SIDE BEAVER M-Dec 15-3
Lost Wade Alexander LAKEVIEW Dec 14-9

 152 Jacob Demmler Record: 5- 3 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Brian Luton CLARION Fall 2:42
Won Brad Clark HUNTINGDON Fall 1:36
Lost Francis Iorfido JOHNSONBURG T-Fall 4:52
Won Billy Schneider SOUTH SIDE BEAVER M-Dec 12-1
Lost Eric Squatrito SHARON Dec 10-4

 160 Brian Millison Record: 5- 6

Result Opponent School How
Won Steve Kohute MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 2:56
Lost Josh Keys HUNTINGDON Dec 5-5 OT RO
Lost Mark Zamoa SHARON Dec 15-9

 171 Mark McClimans Record: 6- 6

Result Opponent School How
Won Kevin Chase MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 2:31
Lost Ron Geist REDBANK VALLEY Dec 6-2
Lost Jerry Drew LAKEVIEW Dec 12-11

 189 Dan Harnett Record: 10- 3 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Aaron Rizzo CRANBERRY M-Dec 18-5
Won Andrew Kespelher REDBANK VALLEY T-Fall 16-0
Lost Kyle Cathcart CLARION Fall 2:35
Won Damien Gresko HUNTINGDON Fall 1:25
Won Juan Zamora SHARON Dec 6-0

 275 Eric Hyde Record: 4- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Billy Fulton ELDERTON Dec 3-1
Won Scott Fleming MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 5-3
Lost Dave Larson CLARION Dec 3-2


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved