Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
KITTANNING - 114.50 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 112 Mike John Record: 9- 3

Result Opponent School How
Won Dave Witherow MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 1:21
Lost Keith Pavlekovsky REDBANK VALLEY M-Dec 13-1
Won Mark Foose ELDERTON Fall :14
Lost Zane Cuneo SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 16-9

 119 Chris Schiano Record: 3- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost T J Amato CLARION Dec 11-3
Won Chris Gerber COUDERSPORT Fall 2:25
Lost Kyle Parrish SHARON Dec 11-2

 125 Kevin John Record: 2- 7

Result Opponent School How
Lost Seth Hammond REDBANK VALLEY T-Fall 5:51
Lost Ryan Johnson GROVE CITY Fall 1:25

 140 Keith Haslett Record: 7- 2 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won J C Staley CRANBERRY Dec 13-6
Lost Jonah Davis OIL CITY Dec 3-2
Won Todd Fetzer HUNTINGDON M-Dec 16-3
Won Tanner Huffman REDBANK VALLEY Dec 7-2
Won Chris Harnett JAMESTOWN Dec 7-4
Won Jonah Davis OIL CITY Dec 8-5

 145 Kenneth Mcginnis Record: 2- 4

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jeremiah Frederick COUDERSPORT Fall 3:29
Lost Caleb Kifer CLARION Dec 5-2

 152 Adam Brochetti Record: 11- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Brian Shontz OIL CITY Fall :49
Won Billy Schneider SOUTH SIDE BEAVER T-Fall
Won Eric Squatrito SHARON Fall 5:58
Won Francis Iorfido JOHNSONBURG Dec 6-2

 160 Andy Dunmire Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Cody Biddle CRANBERRY T-Fall 17-2
Lost Dave Hess COUDERSPORT Dec 16-0

 171 Greg Wynkoop Record: 7- 5 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Mike Stephens GREENVILLE Dec 5-2
Won Matt Cousins HUNTINGDON Fall 2:58
Won Dave Boylan JOHNSONBURG Dec 9-8
Won Jerry Drew LAKEVIEW Fall 2:17
Won Curtis Weinstein SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall 1:22
Won Benji Martini BROCKWAY Dec 5-0

 189 Bill Bellas Record: 11- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Josh Parker SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall :33
Won Tom Bussard BROCKWAY Dec 8-2
Won Juan Zamora SHARON Dec 3-0
Lost Kyle Cathcart CLARION Fall 2:41

 275 Mike Gutherie Record: 11- 3 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Nate Colson JOHNSONBURG Fall :19
Won Dave Larson CLARION Fall 3:04
Won Kyle Smith BROCKWAY M-Dec 11-3
Lost Brad Watson LAKEVIEW M-Dec 15-4


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved