Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
LAKEVIEW - 131.00 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 103 John Fleming Record: 14- 1 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Alec Miller GROVE CITY Fall 5:20
Won Kory Slye CRANBERRY Dec 8-5
Won Brock Frederick COUDERSPORT Dec 8-2

 112 Tim Gadsby Record: 11- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Tom Safranic SHARON Fall 1:05
Won Andrew Jones GREENVILLE M-Dec 12-3
Lost Keith Pavlekovsky REDBANK VALLEY Fall 3:32

 119 Chad Smith Record: 10- 3 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Zach Shipton GREENVILLE Fall 1:24
Won Tyler Patterson SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall 1:18
Won Joe Garrison REDBANK VALLEY Dec 7-6
Lost Keith Miller JOHNSONBURG Fall 4:49

 125 Cody Smith Record: 8- 7

Result Opponent School How
Lost Mike Votano JOHNSONBURG Fall 4:32
Won Andy VanHorn ELDERTON T-Fall 17-1
Won Alex Byler JAMESTOWN Dec 8-3
Lost Jerry Stralko CRANBERRY M-Dec 12-4

 130 Jay Brownlee Record: 6- 7

Result Opponent School How
Lost John Gilbert BROCKWAY M-Dec 12-4
Won Mike Clinger HUNTINGDON M-Dec 8-0
Won Bob Pedley CRANBERRY Fall 3:47
Lost Eric Iorfido JOHNSONBURG Dec 4-3

 135 John Drew Record: 12- 5 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Paul O'Neil CLARION Dec 6-2
Won Mike Householder HUNTINGDON M-Dec 11-2
Lost Ryan Martell SHARON Dec 5-3
Lost David Ruth CRANBERRY Dec 9-4
Won Steve Cupec ELDERTON Fall 1:59

 140 Danny Vandyke Record: 10- 5

Result Opponent School How
Won Todd Fetzer HUNTINGDON Dec 11-4
Lost Cory Mancuso BROCKWAY Dec 11-4
Won J C Staley CRANBERRY Dec 6-1
Lost Matt Watterson CLARION Dec 6-1

 145 Wade Alexander Record: 12- 6 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Colt Burk CRANBERRY Dec 16-11
Lost Francis Jovenitti JOHNSONBURG Fall
Won Caleb Kifer CLARION T-Fall
Won Bud Stephens JAMESTOWN Dec 14-9
Lost Jeremiah Frederick COUDERSPORT Fall 3:41
Lost Francis Jovenitti JOHNSONBURG M-Dec 12-3

 152 Dion Forrester Record: 2- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brad Clark HUNTINGDON Fall 2:54
Lost Brian Luton CLARION Fall :20

 171 Jerry Drew Record: 10- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Mike Bochert SHARON Dec 11-8
Won Dustin Karns CRANBERRY Dec 7-1
Won Mark McClimans JAMESTOWN Dec 12-11
Lost Greg Wynkoop KITTANNING Fall 2:17

 275 Brad Watson Record: 13- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Bill Napierkoski SHARON Fall 1:55
Won J J Parker SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall :59
Won Luke Liszka GREENVILLE Dec 4-2
Won Mike Gutherie KITTANNING M-Dec 15-4


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved