Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
MOSHANNON VALLEY - 57.00 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 103 Mike Mallin Record: 9- 3

Result Opponent School How
Won Jesse McGaffic SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall :17
Lost Kory Slye CRANBERRY Dec 7-1
Won Andy Esenwein SHARON Fall 4:16
Lost Alec Miller GROVE CITY Dec 3-1

 112 Dave Witherow Record: 2- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Mike John KITTANNING Fall 1:21
Lost Kevin Brown JAMESTOWN Fall 2:52

 119 Baren Berg Record: 9- 3 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Chris Gerber COUDERSPORT Fall :48
Lost Joe Garrison REDBANK VALLEY Dec 6-4
Won T J Amato CLARION Fall :59
Won Tyler Patterson SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall 2:10
Won Tyler Bell CRANBERRY Dec 14-12
Lost Joe Garrison REDBANK VALLEY Fall 2:25

 125 Aaron Reifer Record: 7- 5 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Dominic Ross SHARON Fall 5:44
Won Jerry Stralko CRANBERRY Dec 4-3
Lost Chris Peterson GREENVILLE Fall 1:35
Won Josh Bable SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 3-0
Lost Jerry Stralko CRANBERRY Dec 6-4

 130 Scott Godin Record: 9- 5 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Mike Clinger HUNTINGDON Fall 1:40
Lost John Gilbert BROCKWAY Fall 4:28
Won D.J. McCune ELDERTON Dec 4-2
Won Colin Brown JAMESTOWN Dec 4-3
Lost Greg Nolf REDBANK VALLEY Dec 5-0
Won Eric Iorfido JOHNSONBURG Dec 6-5

 135 Josh Jacoby Record: 1- 5

Result Opponent School How
Lost Max Koszalka OIL CITY Fall 4:48
Lost Steve Cupec ELDERTON Fall 2:06

 140 Jon Odrosky Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Matt Watterson CLARION Fall :37
Lost Ed MaGee GREENVILLE Fall 1:41

 145 Steve Rebo Record: 2- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Francis Jovenitti JOHNSONBURG Fall 2:38
Lost Colt Burk CRANBERRY Fall

 152 Nick Rebar Record: 5- 5

Result Opponent School How
Lost Billy Schneider SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 12-10
Won Brian Shontz OIL CITY Fall 3:25
Lost Jack Vallely GROVE CITY Dec 7-3

 160 Steve Kohute Record: 3- 7

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brian Millison JAMESTOWN Fall 2:56
Lost Marty Fisher CLARION Dec 7-5

 171 Kevin Chase Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Mark McClimans JAMESTOWN Fall 2:31
Lost Benji Martini BROCKWAY Fall :54

 189 Larry Hayward Record: 3- 5

Result Opponent School How
Lost Andrew Kespelher REDBANK VALLEY Dec 6-2
Lost Aaron Rizzo CRANBERRY Fall 2:05

 275 Scott Fleming Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Luke Liszka GREENVILLE Fall 3:35
Lost Eric Hyde JAMESTOWN Dec 5-3


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved