Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
OIL CITY - 82.00 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 103 Jacob Spuck Record: 14- 4 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brock Frederick COUDERSPORT Fall :46
Won Jesse McGaffic SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall 1:58
Won Kevin McElhaney JAMESTOWN Dec 10-2
Won Kory Slye CRANBERRY Dec 6-4
Lost Frank Magagnotti REDBANK VALLEY Fall 3:40

 112 Matt McClellan Record: 15- 2 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Scott Bilich HUNTINGDON Dec 5-1
Won Zane Cuneo SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 4-2
Lost Keith Pavlekovsky REDBANK VALLEY M-Dec 9-0
Lost Scott Bilich HUNTINGDON Fall 2:14
Won Zane Cuneo SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 5-4

 119 Matt Braun Record: 8- 9 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jordan Rearick ELDERTON Fall 1:59
Lost Keith Miller JOHNSONBURG M-Dec 11-0
Won Kyle Parrish SHARON Fall 2:42
Won Zach Shipton GREENVILLE Dec 1-0
Lost Joe Garrison REDBANK VALLEY Dec 9-5
Won Tyler Bell CRANBERRY Dec 3-2

 125 Matt Reed Record: 7- 9

Result Opponent School How
Lost Andy VanHorn ELDERTON Fall 2:51
Won Mason Clark COUDERSPORT Dec 4-0
Lost Henry Raybuck BROCKWAY Dec 5-4

 130 Ryan Murray Record: 5-10

Result Opponent School How
Lost Chris Whalen SHARON Dec 7-3
Won Frank Dovidio GROVE CITY Dec 10-4
Lost Eric Iorfido JOHNSONBURG Fall 4:46

 135 Max Koszalka Record: 13- 6 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Josh Jacoby MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 4:48
Won Cody Noble GREENVILLE Dec 9-5
Lost Curtis Harnett JAMESTOWN Fall 3:15
Won Steve Cupec ELDERTON Dec 4-0
Won David Ruth CRANBERRY Dec 6-3

 140 Jonah Davis Record: 14- 4 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Kurt Roberts SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Fall 3:13
Won Keith Haslett KITTANNING Dec 3-2
Lost Dave Saadeh ELDERTON Dec 9-4
Won Matt Watterson CLARION Dec 5-0
Lost Keith Haslett KITTANNING Dec 8-5

 152 Brian Shontz Record: 6- 8

Result Opponent School How
Lost Adam Brochetti KITTANNING Fall :49
Lost Nick Rebar MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 3:25

 171 Mike Reed Record: 9- 8

Result Opponent School How
Won Matt Cousins HUNTINGDON M-Dec 8-0
Lost Mike Stephens GREENVILLE Fall 5:48
Lost Josh Bowser GROVE CITY Dec 3-1

 189 Andy Ausel Record: 9- 8 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won John Kremm GREENVILLE Dec 4-0
Lost Kyle Cathcart CLARION Fall 1:43
Won Dan Carnovale JOHNSONBURG M-Dec 10-1
Won Andrew Kespelher REDBANK VALLEY Dec 4-3OT
Lost Juan Zamora SHARON Dec 5-3
Lost Damien Gresko HUNTINGDON Dec 7-3

 275 Matt Dempsey Record: 7- 8

Result Opponent School How
Lost Dave Larson CLARION Dec 4-2
Won Nate Colson JOHNSONBURG Fall 1:22
Lost Billy Fulton ELDERTON Fall 1:57


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved