Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
SHARON - 95.00 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 103 Andy Esenwein Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brock Frederick COUDERSPORT Dec 7-0
Lost Mike Mallin MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 4:16

 112 Tom Safranic Record: 3- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Mark Foose ELDERTON Fall 4:38
Lost Tim Gadsby LAKEVIEW Fall 1:05
Lost Kevin Brown JAMESTOWN Fall 4:21

 119 Kyle Parrish Record: 3- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Joe Garrison REDBANK VALLEY Fall 4:47
Won Chris Schiano KITTANNING Dec 11-2
Lost Matt Braun OIL CITY Fall 2:42

 125 Dominic Ross Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Aaron Reifer MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 5:44
Won Eric Yingling HUNTINGDON Dec 4-1
Lost Josh Bable SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 4-1

 130 Chris Whalen Record: 3- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Ryan Murray OIL CITY Dec 7-3
Lost Tyler Wagner COUDERSPORT M-Dec 16-3
Lost Colin Brown JAMESTOWN Dec 8-7

 135 Ryan Martell Record: 5- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Joe Fabris JOHNSONBURG Fall 3:03
Won Mike Nale SOUTH SIDE BEAVER Dec 4-3
Won John Drew LAKEVIEW Dec 5-3
Lost Curtis Harnett JAMESTOWN Fall 1:38

 140 Adam Leishman Record: 2- 3

Result Opponent School How
Lost Dave Saadeh ELDERTON Fall 3:58
Won Mike Carter JOHNSONBURG Def
Lost Matt Watterson CLARION Fall 3:11

 145 Chrystan Bedell Record: 5- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jeff Hollenbaugh HUNTINGDON Fall 1:52
Won Bud Stephens JAMESTOWN Dec 9-5
Won Francis Jovenitti JOHNSONBURG Fall 3:49
Lost Scott Rendos BROCKWAY Dec 10-3

 152 Eric Squatrito Record: 6- 1 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Cody Schwab CRANBERRY Fall 1:08
Won Tim Brown ELDERTON Fall :40
Lost Adam Brochetti KITTANNING Fall 5:58
Won Jack Vallely GROVE CITY M-Dec 11-0
Won Jacob Demmler JAMESTOWN Dec 10-4

 160 Mark Zamoa Record: 2- 3 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brad Patton GREENVILLE Dec 6-4
Won Brian Millison JAMESTOWN Dec 15-9
Won Dave Hess COUDERSPORT Dec 7-2
Lost Brad Patton GREENVILLE Dec 9-5
Lost Cody Biddle CRANBERRY Dec 7-6

 171 Mike Bochert Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Jerry Drew LAKEVIEW Dec 11-8
Lost Curtis Weinstein SOUTH SIDE BEAVER M-Dec 13-4
Lost Benji Martini BROCKWAY Dec 3-2

 189 Juan Zamora Record: 2- 2 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Damien Gresko HUNTINGDON Dec 3-1
Lost Bill Bellas KITTANNING Dec 3-0
Won Andy Ausel OIL CITY Dec 5-3
Lost Dan Harnett JAMESTOWN Dec 6-0

 275 Bill Napierkoski Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brad Watson LAKEVIEW Fall 1:55
Won Kent Uber GROVE CITY Dec 4-2
Lost Charles Boozer REDBANK VALLEY Dec 3-2


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved