Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
SOUTH SIDE BEAVER - 59.00 Points
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

 103 Jesse McGaffic Record: 0- 9

Result Opponent School How
Lost Mike Mallin MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall :17
Lost Jacob Spuck OIL CITY Fall 1:58

 112 Zane Cuneo Record: 9- 3 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Matt McClellan OIL CITY Dec 4-2
Won Tom Red GROVE CITY Fall 1:28
Won Mike John KITTANNING Dec 16-9
Lost Andrew Jones GREENVILLE Fall 2:45
Lost Matt McClellan OIL CITY Dec 5-4

 119 Tyler Patterson Record: 8- 6

Result Opponent School How
Won Doug Cox JAMESTOWN M-Dec 16-5
Lost Chad Smith LAKEVIEW Fall 1:18
Won Doug Grissinger HUNTINGDON Dec 15-12
Lost Baren Berg MOSHANNON VALLEY Fall 2:10

 125 Josh Bable Record: 10- 5 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Ryan Johnson GROVE CITY Fall 5:12
Lost Seth Hammond REDBANK VALLEY Fall 3:10
Won Dominic Ross SHARON Dec 4-1
Won Mike Votano JOHNSONBURG Fall 2:30
Lost Aaron Reifer MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 3-0
Lost Seth Hammond REDBANK VALLEY Dec 4-3

 130 Tom Dishler Record: 2- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Dan Burns GREENVILLE M-Dec 13-0
Lost D.J. McCune ELDERTON Dec 7-0

 135 Mike Nale Record: 6- 5

Result Opponent School How
Won Scott Smith REDBANK VALLEY Dec 4-0
Lost Ryan Martell SHARON Dec 4-3
Won Kent Peterson GROVE CITY Dec 7-2
Lost Steve Cupec ELDERTON Dec 14-11

 140 Kurt Roberts Record: 4- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jonah Davis OIL CITY Fall 3:13
Lost J C Staley CRANBERRY Fall 2:22

 145 Justin Castagnac Record: 5- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Mike Henegen GREENVILLE Dec 5-3
Won Brady McCauley REDBANK VALLEY Dec 6-1
Lost Bud Stephens JAMESTOWN M-Dec 15-3

 152 Billy Schneider Record: 7- 6 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Nick Rebar MOSHANNON VALLEY Dec 12-10
Lost Adam Brochetti KITTANNING T-Fall
Won Doug Nolf REDBANK VALLEY Dec 4-0
Won Brian Luton CLARION Dec 7-2
Lost Jacob Demmler JAMESTOWN M-Dec 12-1
Won Jack Vallely GROVE CITY Dec 3-2

 171 Curtis Weinstein Record: 8- 6 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Dustin Karns CRANBERRY Fall 5:48
Won Mike Bochert SHARON M-Dec 13-4
Lost Mike Stephens GREENVILLE Fall 2:53
Lost Greg Wynkoop KITTANNING Fall 1:22
Lost Ron Geist REDBANK VALLEY Def

 189 Josh Parker Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Bill Bellas KITTANNING Fall :33
Won Tim Swanson GROVE CITY Fall :46
Lost Andrew Kespelher REDBANK VALLEY Fall 2:05

 275 J J Parker Record: 6- 6

Result Opponent School How
Won Kent Uber GROVE CITY Fall 4:38
Lost Brad Watson LAKEVIEW Fall :59
Won Jared Rice CRANBERRY Fall :59
Lost Billy Fulton ELDERTON Fall 4:19


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved