Redbank Valley High School
32nd Annual Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament - 2001
Results: 140
12-28-01 12-29-01

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Saadeh ELDERTON Fall Adam Leishman, (Sr) SHARON 3:58
Tanner Huffman REDBANK VALLEY Dec Mike Carter JOHNSONBURG 3-2
Jonah Davis OIL CITY Fall Kurt Roberts, (So) SOUTH SIDE BEAVER 3:13
Keith Haslett KITTANNING Dec J C Staley, (Sr) CRANBERRY 13-6
Cory Mancuso BROCKWAY Fall Derek Degraaf, (Fr) GROVE CITY :39
Danny Vandyke LAKEVIEW Dec Todd Fetzer, (Jr) HUNTINGDON 11-4
Matt Watterson CLARION Fall Jon Odrosky, (Jr) MOSHANNON VALLEY :37
Chris Harnett JAMESTOWN M-Dec Ed MaGee, (Jr) GREENVILLE 10-0

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Saadeh ELDERTON M-Dec Tanner Huffman, (Sr) REDBANK VALLEY 12-0
Jonah Davis OIL CITY Dec Keith Haslett, (Sr) KITTANNING 3-2
Cory Mancuso BROCKWAY Dec Danny Vandyke, (Fr) LAKEVIEW 11-4
Chris Harnett JAMESTOWN Fall Matt Watterson, (Sr) CLARION 2:35

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam Leishman SHARON Def Mike Carter JOHNSONBURG
J C Staley CRANBERRY Fall Kurt Roberts, (So) SOUTH SIDE BEAVER 2:22
Todd Fetzer HUNTINGDON M-Dec Derek Degraaf, (Fr) GROVE CITY 10-2
Ed MaGee GREENVILLE Fall Jon Odrosky, (Jr) MOSHANNON VALLEY 1:41

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Watterson CLARION Fall Adam Leishman, (Sr) SHARON 3:11
Danny Vandyke LAKEVIEW Dec J C Staley, (Sr) CRANBERRY 6-1
Keith Haslett KITTANNING M-Dec Todd Fetzer, (Jr) HUNTINGDON 16-3
Tanner Huffman REDBANK VALLEY M-Dec Ed MaGee, (Jr) GREENVILLE 12-1

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dave Saadeh ELDERTON Dec Jonah Davis, (So) OIL CITY 9-4
Cory Mancuso BROCKWAY T-Fall Chris Harnett JAMESTOWN

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Watterson CLARION Dec Danny Vandyke, (Fr) LAKEVIEW 6-1
Keith Haslett KITTANNING Dec Tanner Huffman, (Sr) REDBANK VALLEY 7-2

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jonah Davis OIL CITY Dec Matt Watterson, (Sr) CLARION 5-0
Keith Haslett KITTANNING Dec Chris Harnett JAMESTOWN 7-4

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Watterson CLARION Dec Chris Harnett JAMESTOWN 10-4
Keith Haslett KITTANNING Dec Jonah Davis, (So) OIL CITY 8-5
Dave Saadeh ELDERTON Dec Cory Mancuso, (Jr) BROCKWAY 6-4


[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Tom Pavlekovsky
Redbank Valley Wrestling Club
C/O Dana McCauley
RR. # 2 Box 234
New Bethlehem PA 16242
e-mail: pav@penn.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved